Sandcastle A108

208 West Kingfish Street A108, South Padre Island, United States - Short walk to beach

Located about a 25-minute stroll from South Padre Island Welcome Sign, the 3-star Sandcastle A108 South Padre Island hotel provides guests with a private beach area. There is also a car park.

Location

Blue Marlin Supermarket South Padre Island is located 0.2 miles from the comfortable hotel, and such natural sites as the pleasant Andy Bowie County Beach Park is 2.4 miles away. Attractions in the area also include Island Baptist Church, located within reach of the Sandcastle A108 South Padre Island. The South Padre Island aparthotel also grants access to family attractions like Gravity Park, which are approximately a 20-minute walk away.

Food & Drinks

While staying at the property, guests can choose from dining options nearby, such as Grapevine Cafe and Coffeehouse, located 0.3 miles away, or The Painted Marlin Grille at a 6-minute walking distance.

Leisure & Activities

Sandcastle A108 hotel entices guests to participate in karaoke provided for their enjoyment.

Why choose Sandcastle A108 South Padre Island

Select room
  • Private beach area access

  • Outdoor pools for relaxation

  • Air-conditioned comfortable rooms

  • Seasonal outdoor activities available

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Swimming Pool

  • Private beach

  • Sports activities

  • On-site Dining

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Sports activities
  • On-site Dining
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Wind surfing
  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Horseback riding
  • Cycling
  • Fishing

Property services

  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Security
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Happy hour

Dining options

  • Bar/ Lounge area

Recreation

  • Private beach
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Beach access
  • Sun loungers
  • Aqua park
  • Karaoke
  • Live entertainment
  • Night club

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Garden furniture

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 18:00
Check-out:
from 08:00 until 11:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 30 Aug 2026
Check-out 31 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Photos of Sandcastle A108 South Padre Island

Location of Sandcastle A108 South Padre Island

208 West Kingfish Street A108, South Padre Island, United States

 -  Short walk to beach
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Sandcastle A108 South Padre Island

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 30 Aug 2026
    Check-out 31 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    30 Aug 2026
    31 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Sandcastle A108
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out:
    from 08:00 until 11:00